Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NWDTW Columbus Ohio 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
NWDTW Columbus Ohio 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
A SIP
Computer tools
Diversity and Inclusion
Geospatial Surveying
GW
HIF
Hydroacoustics
LDM/DBA/NWIS
LDM/DBA/NWIS/HNB
LDM/DBM/NWIS
Leadership
Listening Sessions
Plenary
Posters
QW
Safety
Sediment
SIMS/Computer Tools
Storm Response
SW
SW/Computer Tools
WaterAlert Tech Committee Meeting
WMA Leadership
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
SA
Sonny Anderson
AB
Austin Baldwin
Joseph Bell
USGS
Hydrologist
George Bennett
U.S. Geological Survey
Hydrologist
GB
Gardner Bent
EB
Eric Blajszczak
USGS WY-MT WSC
Hydro Tech/ CDSO
AB
Angela Brennan
Bubba Brossett
RB
Ronald Busciolano
JC
Jose Cabot-Santos
AC
Annette Campbell
USGS
OQA
Taylor Camper
USGS: VA-WV WSC
Hydrologic Technician
MC
Michael Canova
U.S. Geological Survey
Hydrologist / Data Management Specialist
Joe Capesius
WC
William Capurso
Athena Clark
USGS
Coastal Storm Team Leader, SER Science Advisor & Tribal Liaison
KD
Keith DarDar
USGS HIF
Electronic Tech
RD
Robert Darner
Cian Dawson
USGS
Hydrologist
LD
Linda Debrewer
USGS
Hydrologist
Chelsea Delsack
USGS
Hydrologic Technician
Aimee Donnelly
USGS
Hydrologic Technician
CD
Cynthia Duffield
U.S. Geological Survey
Occupational Safety & Health Manager
JE
Jeffery East
USGS
SW Specialist
Lissl Fasser
USGS-WA
Hydrologic Technician, LDM
SF
Shawn Fisher
Laura Flight
USGS
Hydrologist
JF
James Fountain
TF
Timothy Frick
JF
Janice Fulford
Marsha Gipson
USGS
Field Office Chief
BG
Burl Goree
BG
Brittany Griffiths
USGS
Hydrological Technician
SG
Scott Grotheer
SG
Scott Grzyb
USGS
Hydrologist
CH
Crystal Hammer
U.S. Geological Survey
Field Office Chief (Cbus, OH) Supervisory Hydrologic Technician
WH
William Harmon
RH
Raegan Huffman
Heather Jeppesen
USGS - Pacific Islands WSC
Local Data Manager
TJ
Tyler Johnson
USGS
Research Geographer
Brett Johnston
USGS-Caribbean-Florida WSC
Hydrologist
KJ
Kate Jones
US Geological Survey
IT Specialist
Joseph Kalfsbeek
USGS
IT Specialst
MK
Michelle Kang
JK
Joshua Keele
TK
Terry Kenney
Jeffrey Kinsey
U.S. Geological Survey
Hydrologic Technician
JK
James Kreft
Gerald Kunkle
USGS HIF
David Lampe
USGS OKI WSC
Hydrologist
Laura Lapolice
SL
Scott Lowe
Jessica Lucido
U.S. Geological Survey
Deputy NWIS Program Manager
KL
Kris Lund
WM
Waylon Marler
Mario Martin-Alciati
USGS WMA
Digital Media Specialist
RM
Robert Mason
AM
Andrew Massey
John Mazurek
USGS
Hydrologic Technician
Bryce McClenney
USGS-South Atlantic
hydro tech
LM
Laura Medalie
AM
Abraham Meyerhofer
DM
David Mueller
Joseph Nielsen
USGS
Director, IIDD
Kate Norton
USGS
Project Manager
TO
Tim Oden
USGS
Hydrologist
DO
Dane Ohe
CO
Chad Ostheimer
SP
Shannon Pace
Daniel Pearson
US Geological Survery
NWIS Modernization Program Manager
BP
Brian Pellerin
Colin Penn
USGS Colorado Water Science Center
Hydrologist
MP
Marie Peppler
Lindsay Platt
U.S. Geological Survey
Water Data Scientist
Megan Poff
USGS
NVWSC Data Chief
SP
Scott Prinos
PR
Pat Rasmussen
Hydrologist
TR
Teresa Rasmussen
MR
Mike Rehmel
PR
Peter Ruhl
DR
Donna Runkle
Rodney Sheets
USGS
Groundwater Specialist -- Office of Quality Assurance
FS
Frederic Simonds
SS
Stan Skrobialowski
MS
Mark Smith
TS
Teri Snazelle
AS
Andrew Spanjer
JS
James Stonecypher
USGS
Hydro Tech
MS
Milton Sunvison
USGS
Supv. Hydro-Tech
CT
Chad Toussant
SV
Sonya Vasquez
TV
Trevor Violette
Wade Walker
USGS
USGS AQ-TS Product Owner
JW
Jeremy White
US Geological Survey
Supv Hydrologic Technician
Gary Wilson
USGS
CMWSC QA Specialist
KW
Karl Winters